IWOTY live - THE IRISH WOLFHOUND CLUB

Go to content

Main menu:

 

Irish Wolfhound of the Year 2018
Unconfirmed results

Judges:  Jenny Dove (Saringa), Keith Pursglove (Roguesmoor), Bernard Brace (Braehead)

 
 
 

Young Wolfhound of the Year

Special Puppy Match
For qualifying puppies/juniors under 15 months on the day of the show.

 
No
   
2 Treadwell's ASHGROAVE ECLIIPSE AT FLOYDIAN16  16
Special Puppy Match Winner
No 3
Mrs S Dawson's 
AUSTONLEY'S FALCON OF SHALICO
 
Dam: Delia Fiori Chiari of Austonley
Sire: Austonley's
August Jack
16Amoo's SADE RAINBOW
9Braine's HOLLYHENGE BLACK RUSSIAN
15  
15Amoo's SADE PARIS
1
Gilbert's ANSTYARNA QUE CERA CERA
  3
Bye
3Dawson's AUSTONLEY'S FALCON OF SHALICO
3
14
Murray's SADE ARYASSON AT SABATA
11Cole & Sexton's PENNYBRIGHT THADDEUS FOR CULKEERAN
11  13
12Adams's RIVENHOUND GLENMORANGIE
13Holder & Howe's SADE ARAYA MASCOTTS
13  
5Sumner's DUKESARUM YOHJI
 
 
Young Wolfhound of the Year

Special Youth Match
For qualifying puppies/juniors over 15 months on the day of the show.

 
No
    
26Addington's WOLFHOUSE DAVINIAH OF WOLVEBRIGG
  26    20        Special Youth Match Winner
No 20

Mrs K Webb's GOLDSWIFT MISSION POSSIBLE FOR INKLEYBOYS

Dam: Harropine Sensibility
Sire: Draugfara Minyelion

19Gregory's BARRASSY'S SHOOTING STAR AT KILLOUGHERY
23Fox's NEBRASKA IONMHAIN NORMAN AT NEWDIGATE
  20
20K Webb's GOLDSWIFT MISSION POSSIBLE FOR INKLEYBOYS
22
A Webb's LONNKYLE PALADIN AT FOINAVEN 
  22    17
Bye
17Ritchie's ANGEL GRACE OF TORRFIONN
  17
21
Crosse's GOLDSWIFT SWEET DISCOVERY
 

Challenge for Young Wolfhound of the Year
 
Special Puppy winnerDawson's AUSTONLEY'S FALCON
OF SHALICO
Young Wolfound of the Year 2018
Dawson's AUSTONLEY'S FALCON OF SHALICO        
Special Junior winner
Webb's 
GOLDSWIFT MISSION POSSIBLE FOR INKLEYBOYS
 
 

Veteran Wolfhound of the Year
For qualifying  wolfhounds of  7 years and over on the day of the show.
 
No
32Stayte's DOOLALLEY'S MAGIC LACE AT CARWENWY
 33     Veterans' Match Winner
Mrs M Holder & Mr D Howe's
MASCOTTS LOTTIE JW

Dam:  Ch Mascotts My Lola
Sire: Solstrand Arthur Ardfhuil
33McDonald-Ulliott & Holder's HIBECK MISS DIOR
35Holder & Howe's MASCOTTS LOTTIE JW
  35
Bye
24
Gilbert's MADIAMOY KING AROLD RETURNS TO ANSTYARNA
  29
29Bridges' BRIBIBA'S LYCORIS BLACK OVER BARRASSY
 
 

Wolfhound of the Year

 
No
51Treadwell's GLENGAIL GGILMOUR AT FLOYDIAN
58
44  38
  Wolfhound of the Year 2018
No 61
Mr C & Mrs J Amoo's 
CH SADE PRUDENCE

Dam:  Ch Seplecur Berthia
Sire:  Ch Bokra Anarchy to Sade
58 Addington's RAVENSBEECH COMITAS OF WOLVEBRIGG
40Sumner's BALLYPHELAN AMADEUS
 44
44Ritchie's BROUGHADOWEY RAIDEN AT TORRFIONN
38Pask's AMARACH AARON OF BARONGLEN
38
38
50Severn-Kumar's GAELMARQUE MELTON SAY
43Ashton's BONNIES SONAS OF MADALINCA56
56Pinkney's CH HYDEBECK IMPERIAL RULER JW
61Amoo's CH SADE PRUDENCE61
61  61
52Severn-Kumar's GOLDSWIFT DESTINY OF GAELMARQUE
55Pinkney's CH HYDEBECK IMPERIAL DREAM JW45
45Sheppard's CH CONMERYL MISS SCARLET FOR GOLDSWIFT
41J & P Sumner's BALLYPHELAN ANNA LISA47 47
47T Sumner's DUKESARUM CHIARA
48T Sumner's DUKESARUM GIACOMO         48
Bye
 
 
 
 
 
 
Back to content | Back to main menu